pillar/IMG-A2310344_1.jpg
2 days on Market

76 Beaconsfield Way, Calgary, Alberta T3K1X1

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2657.53 sqft
$924,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2657.53 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$348/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the community of Beddington Heights and directly across from Nose Hill Park, this impressive fully developed walk-out two-story home offers over 4,000 sq. ft. of total living space with exceptional upgrades, stunning views, and incredible parking flexibility. Step inside to soaring 17.5-foot vaulted ceilings, elegant knockdown ceilings, and a bright open-concept layout designed for both comfortable family living and entertaining. The home features a fully renovated kitchen, updated flooring throughout, a spacious loft/computer room, and two cozy wood-burning fireplaces that add warmth and character to the living spaces. The sunroom is finished with durable epoxy flooring, creating the perfect year-round retreat. Extensive upgrades throughout the home provide outstanding value and peace of mind, including triple-pane windows on the upper two levels installed in 2025, all new double-pane basement windows installed in 2026, upgraded insulated stucco exterior, newer roof (2019), two upgraded high-efficiency furnaces, and brand-new central air conditioning installed in 2025. The fully developed walk-out basement offers exceptional versatility with a kitchen, bedroom, full bathroom, storage room, and cold room — ideal for extended family living or an illegal suite setup if desired. Outside, this property truly stands apart with two massive RV parking pads measuring approximately 28 feet and 84 feet long, plus a huge iron gate at the rear with convenient alley access. Enjoy the poured concrete front patio, attached double garage, and beautiful park and city views from both balconies. A rare opportunity to own a substantially upgraded executive home in one of northwest Calgary’s most established and scenic communities.