13 hours on Market

169 Beddington Cir, Calgary, Alberta T2K 2E3

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1627.83 sqft
$625,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1627.83 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$383/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this rare large home in the desirable community of Beddington Heights! Located on a quiet street, this property features a bright and functional layout with impressive vaulted ceilings, large windows, and plenty of natural light creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a removable island and comes complete with appliances including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher. The home offers three bedrooms on the main floor. All the bedrooms are generous sizes, well-appointed bathrooms, and a fully developed basement providing additional living space, two more bedrooms and flexibility. Enjoy the nice front and side yards, perfect for gardening or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and major routes with quick access to downtown and the airport. Excellent opportunity for families, first-time buyers, or investors!

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~1627.83 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2312100
Community NameBeddington Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byEvertrust Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

14`4" x 13`6"

Kitchen

10`6" x 10`4"

Dining Room

10`11" x 8`5"

Family Room

14`4" x 14`2"

Parking

Garage spaces 4

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 16, 2026
ListedActive