pillar/IMG-A2308658_1.jpg
8 days on Market

2111 14 St #104, Calgary, Alberta T2T 3T2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~807.38 sqft
$199,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~807.38 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$247/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 104-2111 14th St SW! Affordable inner-city living under $200,000! This spacious and quiet 2-bedroom unit in the heart of Bankview offers incredible value with condo fees that include ALL utilities, keeping monthly costs simple and budget-friendly. Located just minutes to downtown and only one block from vibrant 17th Avenue, you’ll enjoy easy access to restaurants, cafés, shopping, transit, parks, and everyday amenities. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features large south and west-facing windows, a functional kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and island seating, plus an exceptionally spacious living area and oversized bedrooms. Recent updates include a beautifully renovated bathroom, fresh paint and in-floor heating for added comfort and efficiency. Concrete slab construction adds to the quiet feel of the unit, while additional features include excellent storage, communal laundry on the same floor, and a leased parking. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy the convenience of inner-city living in one of Calgary’s most walkable neighborhoods.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1962
SqFt~807.38 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2308658
Community NameBankview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byColdwell Banker United

Features

Heating: Baseboard,In Floor,Natural Gas

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom