13 days on Market

83 Arbour Lake Crt #1101B, Calgary, Alberta T3G 0H6

Townhouse
- + 2
3 + 1
~568.13 sqft
$•••,•••
$383,459
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
- + 2
3 + 1
~568.13 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$674/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

IMMEDIATE POSSESSION AVAILABLE! Welcome to the Metro Agile 18 by Cantiro Homes. Discover the combination of style, comfort, and functionality in this thoughtfully designed living space that caters to the needs of modern urban dwellers, including first-time homebuyers, young professionals, families, and right-sizers. The main floor offers a bright open-concept layout. The living room flows into the well-equipped kitchen, offering ample cabinetry, an island with additional prep space and seating, while the adjacent dining room is perfect for entertaining guests. A handy tech space and powder room complement the main floor. Dual primary suites that both offer spacious walk-in closets and ensuite bathrooms are great for a mortgage helper roommate, a guest bedroom, or a kids' room, while the laundry space is conveniently located, making chores a breeze. Living in Arbour Lake means private lake access with year-round activities. Enjoy easy access to Crowfoot Crossing shopping, the C-Train, and stunning mountain views.

Property Details

StyleTownhouse-Stacked
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~568.13 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304052
Community NameArbour Lake
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byLPT Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Living Room

11`8" x 7`8"

Kitchen

13`7" x 7`8"

Dining Room

10`10" x 8`8"

2pc Bathroom

5`7" x 4`8"

Features

Patio: Patio
Balcony: Patio

Parking