pillar/IMG-A2308793_1.jpg
5 days on Market

2012 49 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2T2V4

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1982.79 sqft
$1,315,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1982.79 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$663/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Stunning one-owner home in Altadore, showcasing pride of ownership. This beautifully maintained home offers hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings in the primary bedroom and ensuite, large bright windows that flood the home with natural light. An entertainers dream of a kitchen offers a brand new oven. Upgrades to the home also include a new washer and dryer, new water tank, a Kinetico water system and Kinetico K5 drinking water system. Enjoy exceptional indoor-outdoor living with a welcoming front patio with a water feature and lighting in the front and back garden. Hunter Douglas blinds included. Close to Crowchild and nearby River Park and the new Glenmore Athletic park, and walking distance to Sandy Beach. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously cared for home in one of Calgary's most sought after communities. Welcome Home!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1982.79 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2308793
Community NameAltadore
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

5`11" x 5`2"

Dining Room

13`9" x 13`0"

Kitchen

15`11" x 17`11"

Living Room

15`0" x 14`7"

Features

Patio: Deck,Pergola

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 7, 2026
ListedActive
$1,315,000
5 days on market