4 days on Market

1715 35 St #307, Calgary, Alberta T2A 1B4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~986.95 sqft
$219,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~986.95 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$221/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable, spacious, and move-in ready — welcome to Unit 307 at 1715 35 Street SE, a bright 2-bedroom condo offering exceptional value in a convenient southeast location. This is a top floor unit, with 986 sqf living space, an assigned parking stall and in-unit laundry, giving you the comfort of doing laundry at home. Open floor concept with living room connected to the kitchen and dining room. Step out onto your private balcony to enjoy fresh air and a comfortable outdoor space. Two well-sized bedrooms, the primary has a 3pc ensuite bathroom providing privacy and comfort rarely found at this price point. Modern kitchen with tile backsplash, ample space of cabinetry, a pantry for your cooking storage and a kitchen island, ideal for meal prep. Stainless steel appliances with double-door refrigerator. Located steps from shopping, schools, parks, restaurants , and major transit routes on 17th Avenue (International Avenue) just minutes away from downtown. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this condo delivers unbeatable affordability and functional living in a well-connected community. Don’t miss your chance—schedule a private tour now.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1997
SqFt~986.95 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2312464
Community NameAlbert Park/Radisson Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

3pc Ensuite bath