pillar/IMG-A2298483_1.jpg
45 days on Market

1317 27 St #3104, Calgary, Alberta T2A 0G3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~668.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$239,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~668.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market45 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$359/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Unit 3104 at Albert Park Station, a bright main-floor, open-concept 2-bedroom condo offering excellent value in a well-managed complex. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The layout includes two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, making it a great option for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors. In-suite laundry and practical storage add everyday convenience.. Additional features include heated underground parking, secure fob entry, a large balcony, and a pet-friendly policy (up to 15kg) With quick access to downtown, major routes, transit, shopping, and parks, this move-in ready unit offers strong value in a central location. Immediate possession available. Don’t miss this opportunity.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~668.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2298483
Community NameAlbert Park/Radisson Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGreater Calgary Real Estate

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Living Room

15`8" x 15`9"

Laundry

3`2" x 3`3"

Kitchen

7`11" x 9`2"

Bedroom - Primary

9`10" x 10`1"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s),Porch
Balcony: Balcony(s),Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story

Property History

Apr 1, 2026
ListedActive
$239,900
45 days on market