2 days on Market

9728 Alberni Rd, Calgary, Alberta T2J0Y8

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1024.00 sqft
$639,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1024.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$624/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This well-maintained, lovingly cared-for bungalow is situated on a quiet street in the established, family-friendly community of Acadia — one of Calgary's most sought-after southeast neighbourhoods. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors and natural light immediately impress. The spacious living room is bright and inviting — perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests — flowing seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen area for the whole family to gather. Three comfortable and well-sized bedrooms on the main floor, including a primary retreat with dual closets, alongside a 3-piece main bath, completing the main level. Head downstairs and discover a fully finished living space, gather in the expansive family room and connect over movies, games, and cozy conversations around the fireplace. A separate rec room offers endless versatility for a home gym, playroom, home office, or hobby space. Also on this level is a fourth bedroom, a full 4-piece bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, and loads of storage — everything a busy family needs tucked neatly out of sight. Outside, the oversized double detached garage is ideal for two vehicles, a workshop, or recreational gear — privately nestled behind the home with back lane access. The yard offers great space for children and pets to play, with room to barbecue and garden. Located in the heart of Acadia, residents enjoy walkable access to schools, parks, and the Acadia Recreation Complex, with the Osten & Victor Alberta Tennis Centre, Southcentre Mall, Chinook Centre, Costco, and the Heritage LRT all just minutes away. Fish Creek Park, Deerfoot Trail, Blackfoot Trail, and MacLeod Trail are all within easy reach — making this location as practical as it is enjoyable. A rare opportunity to own a fully developed, impeccably maintained home on a quiet street in one of Calgary's most enduring communities. Welcome home!