pillar/IMG-A2300799_1.jpg
32 days on Market

7403 202 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T3S 0E8

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1533.50 sqft
$•••,•••
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1533.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market32 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$325/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

END UNIT | NO CONDO FEES | DOUBLE GARAGE! Stunning TRUMAN-built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the vibrant SE community of Rangeview. This end unit offers an open-concept main floor with a bright chef’s kitchen featuring full-height cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (gas range), pantry, and a large island—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms, full bath, and dedicated laundry closet with washer and dryer providing ample space for families and guests. The unfinished basement presents endless potential for customization— recreation space, or extra storage! Enjoy a double garage, side entrance, and modern finishes throughout. Situated just steps from Rangeview’s playgrounds and greenspaces, and within minutes of the South Health Campus, Seton YMCA, schools, churches, and shopping in Seton and Mahogany. With quick access to both Stoney Trail and Deerfoot Trail, commuting is easy. Modern living meets everyday convenience—book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~1533.50 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2300799
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Bamber Realty LTD.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Entrance

6`6" x 6`0"

Living Room

11`2" x 14`10"

Kitchen

14`4" x 10`8"

Dining Room

11`1" x 12`10"