36 days on Market

667 Wolf Willow Blvd, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5S1

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1687.67 sqft
$569,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1687.67 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market36 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$337/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed home in Calgary’s sought-after Wolf Willow community—where lifestyle and location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step inside this Shane Homes built half-duplex home, you’ll be impressed by the bright 9-foot ceilings, a large living room and the stylish, chef-inspired kitchen showcasing quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept main floor offers an inviting foyer, a large pantry, functional mudroom and a convenient 2-piece bathroom. A charming front porch and beautifully landscaped yard enhances the curb appeal. The upper-level features three well-designed bedrooms including a peaceful primary retreat, with an ensuite and a walk-in closet. A spacious bonus room ideal for family time or a home office, second 3-piece bathroom and the upper-level laundry adds to the convenience. Thoughtfully selected stylish window coverings and modern light fixtures elevate the home’s overall appeal. The unfinished basement, complete with a separate entrance and rough-ins, provides outstanding future potential for customization or additional living space. Outside, the beautifully landscaped backyard creates a welcoming outdoor escape with a gravel parking pad to the back lane access. Ideally located close to the Bow River, scenic parks, golf course, and with easy access to highway routes, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community lifestyle—an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.