16 days on Market

368 Drystone Way, Calgary, Alberta T3R2L9

Detached
4
3
~2626.83 sqft
$897,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2626.83 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$341/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Love it or customize it with Shane Homes in Esker Park. Introducing the Saffron II, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pre-construction home that offers the space and flexibility today’s families are looking for. The main floor features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen with walk-in pantry flows seamlessly into the dining nook and inviting living room with electric fireplace. A versatile main floor flex room is perfect for a home office or guests, complemented by a full bathroom for added convenience. Upstairs, you will find 4 well-appointed bedrooms, including a private primary bedroom with a 5 piece ensuite and walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom includes its own ensuite and walk-in closet, creating a comfortable setup for family or guests. A central family room adds valuable living space, while the dedicated laundry room enhances everyday ease. Photos are representative

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2027
SqFt~2626.83 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2305859
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBode Platform Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Dining Room

11`5" x 11`9"

Living Room

13`6" x 16`6"

Kitchen

12`0" x 10`6"

Den

9`0" x 13`5"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Apr 28, 2026