pillar/IMG-A2309927_1.jpg
8 days on Market

330 Ambleton Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3P 2B7

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1784.60 sqft
$674,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1784.60 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$378/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after community of Moraine (Ambleton). Perfectly situated near a park and playground, this spacious family home offers comfort, functionality, and modern finishes throughout. The bright open-concept main floor features large windows, stylish flooring, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a pantry, and a generous dining and living area ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. A convenient main floor office and half bath complete the level. Upstairs, you will find a laundry area and 3 well-sized bedrooms. The professionally finished legal basement offers additional living space with 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, recreation area, and plenty of room for guests or extended family. Close to future schools, shopping, parks, walking paths, and all amenities, this move-in-ready home is an excellent opportunity for families looking for space and style in one of Calgary’s most desirable communities. Ideally built on a conventional lot, not a zero-lot line property, this home offers extra privacy and functionality with access around the house. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property features a much larger backyard with additional side space and back space enclosed and included as part of the yard.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~1784.60 SqFt