8 hours on Market

3023 13 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T3C0V3

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1173.28 sqft
$899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1173.28 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$766/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ATTENTION BUILDERS, DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS! Rare opportunity to own a 58’ x 105’ south backing lot in the heart of Shaganappi. Whether you are looking for a strong revenue property, future redevelopment site, or the perfect location to build your dream inner-city home, this property offers exceptional potential. The existing home features two separate living spaces, including a 3 bedroom upper level with hardwood floors and bright living and dining areas, plus an illegal 2 bedroom basement suite. Located on a quiet street just minutes to downtown and walking distance to the C-Train, schools, parks, 17th Avenue, Westbrook Mall and the Killarney Aquatic & Recreation Centre. Opportunities like this in established inner-city communities do not come up often!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1954
SqFt~1173.28 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310990
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

9`1" x 4`11"

Bedroom

12`4" x 9`11"

Bedroom

9`11" x 11`4"

Dining Room

9`2" x 9`1"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$899,900
8 hours on market
history photo preview38
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image