pillar/IMG-A2299502_1.jpg
43 days on Market

245 Edith Pl #419, Calgary, Alberta T3R 2M7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~592.67 sqft
$•••,•••
$299,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~592.67 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market43 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$504/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

PRICE REDUCED Welcome to this newly build never occupied 593 sq. ft. top-floor, west-facing 1-bedroom condo in the sought after community of Glacier Ridge, built by award winning Cedarglen Living. Designed for modern living, this bright and stylish home features 9’ ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), triple-pane Low-E windows, and a functional open concept layout. The contemporary kitchen offers full height two tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded drawer package, undermount sink, and a spacious island with flush eating bar, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the private west-facing balcony with BBQ gas line, perfect for soaking in afternoon and evening sun. Additional upgrades include ERV fresh-air system and A/C rough in. The inviting primary bedroom features a large window and walk-in closet, while the 4-piece bathroom showcases quartz counters, undermount sink, and tile extended to the ceiling. In-suite laundry with large storage, designer lighting, sound reducing construction between floors, Hardie board siding, glass balcony railings, and one titled underground parking stall complete this exceptional offering. Located in a pet-friendly complex surrounded by natural coulees and future Rocky Mountain views, Glacier Ridge offers outstanding value and lifestyle appeal. Immediate possession available. Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or downsizers. This turnkey top-floor unit shows beautifully and is priced to sell.