28 days on Market

218 Aquila Way, Calgary, Alberta T3R 1Z8

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1771.89 sqft
$•••,•••
$730,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1771.89 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market28 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$411/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautiful home in the family-friendly community of Glacier Ridge offers a perfect balance of modern living and smart investment. The main floor features an open-concept layout that is ideal for entertaining, including a private home office and a fully upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops and premium Whirlpool appliances. The upper level includes three spacious bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and a 5-piece ensuite bathroom featuring a bathtub, standing shower, and dual vanity. The two additional bedrooms are well-sized with standard closets, providing plenty of space for family or guests. A major highlight of this property is the fully legal, 2-bedroom basement suite. Built for total privacy with its own kitchen, laundry, and 4-piece bath, this space is completely "Airbnb ready" and serves as an excellent mortgage helper. The home is also equipped with modern smart features, including app-controlled lighting, smart locks, Ring doorbells, and solar panels to help reduce energy costs. Located just steps from two neighborhood playgrounds and only minutes away from Costco, T&T, and Co-op, this home offers incredible convenience. Whether you are looking for a comfortable family residence or a property with proven rental potential, this turnkey home is a must-see.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1771.89 SqFt
Lot Size-