pillar/IMG-A2304718_1.jpg
20 days on Market

204 Lewiston Landng, Calgary, Alberta T3P2N8

Detached
5 + 1
4
~2362.25 sqft
$849,644
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 1
4
~2362.25 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$359/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the Denali 7 by Sterling Homes Calgary, this beautifully designed home offering modern finishes, versatile living, and a fully finished 1 bedroom legal basement suite for added value. Built by a trusted builder with over 75 years of experience, this home showcases on-trend, designer-curated interior selections tailored for a home that feels personalized to you. Energy efficient and smart home features, plus moving concierge services included in each home. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a chimney hood fan, microwave appliance tower, waste pull-out in the island, and a dedicated spice kitchen featuring a gas range, French door, and pantry shelving. The main floor includes a bedroom and full bathroom—ideal for guest—along with an inviting electric fireplace accented by paint grade shelves and upgraded 8’ doors throughout. Upstairs, enjoy a vaulted bonus room and a well-appointed 5-piece ensuite with a soaker tub, tiled shower with fiberglass base and niche, and a bank of drawers, with matching cabinetry in the upper bath. Tiled flooring runs through all wet areas, while LVP extends through the basement stairwell and upper common spaces. The 1-bedroom legal basement suite with side entrance and 9’ ceilings offers excellent additional space. Additional highlights include paint grade railing with iron spindles, extra windows for natural light, and a rear deck with BBQ gas line rough-in. This energy-efficient home is Built Green certified and includes triple-pane windows, a high-efficiency furnace, and a solar chase for a solar-ready setup. With blower door testing, plus an electric car charger rough-in, it’s designed for sustainable, future-forward living. Featuring a full range of smart home technology, this home includes a programmable thermostat, ring camera doorbell, smart front door lock, smart and motion-activated switches—all seamlessly controlled via an Amazon Alexa touchscreen hub. Photos are a representative.