Open: Sun, 1PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2299822_1.jpg
44 days on Market

152 Crimson Ridge Pl, Calgary, Alberta T3L 0K4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2020.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$869,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2020.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market44 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$430/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Open House May 24, 1-4:30P. MWelcome to The Winslow a masterfully designed reverse walkout home by Douglas Homes, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Crimson Ridge. Backing onto the prestigious Lynx Ridge Golf Course and walking paths, this home offers a rare combination of luxury living and natural beauty. Spanning over 2,000 sq. ft., this beautifully appointed new build features an open-concept layout with modern elegance and quality finishes throughout. Hardwood flooring flows seamlessly across the main level, where you'll find a spacious great room anchored by a sleek electric fireplace, an elegant dining area, and a chef-inspired kitchen. The gourmet kitchen boasts an oversized 9' island, quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and five stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. Main floor flex room provides the perfect space for a home office or den. Step out onto the expansive 20' x 10' covered patio, ideal for entertaining or enjoying the peaceful surroundings of Crimson Ridge. Upstairs, discover three generous bedrooms, a versatile loft-style bonus room, and a convenient laundry area. The luxurious primary suite is your private escape, complete with a spa-like 5-piece ensuite featuring a deep soaker tub, stand alone shower, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet /pass through to laundry. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a spacious recreation room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom, perfect for guests, teens, or multi-generational living. Surrounded by nature yet just minutes from everyday amenities, this is a rare opportunity to own a Douglas Home in one of the area's most desirable locations.