pillar/IMG-A2308755_1.jpg
8 days on Market

15053 37 St, Calgary, Alberta T2Y0R5

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1806.00 sqft
$799,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~1806.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$442/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-storey home, built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed for modern family living. Offering 1,806 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a fully finished basement (2,550 SF), this 5-bedroom home combines style, functionality, and pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to a spacious front foyer that opens into a bright and inviting open-concept main floor. A dedicated front office/workspace room is perfect for working from home or helping the kids with homework, while the generous living room flows seamlessly into the stunning kitchen featuring a large island ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Stainless steel appliances, a chef-style hood fan, touchless faucet, and garburator add both convenience and sophistication to the heart of the home. Outside, enjoy a fully landscaped backyard with an exposed aggregate walkway leading to the insulated and drywalled double detached garage, complete with an electrical panel ready for future EV charging. Upstairs, the spacious primary retreat offers a private 3-piece ensuite and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and bright bonus room provide the perfect setup for growing families. The thoughtfully designed layout creates added privacy between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms. The professionally finished basement by the builder adds even more living space with two additional bedrooms, a large flex room ideal for a playroom, gym, or media space, ample storage (under the stairs), and a full 4-piece bathroom. Additional highlights include central air conditioning for year-round comfort and a built-in security system for added peace of mind when you are out and about. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern family living.