pillar/IMG-A2286847_1.jpg
86 days on Market

1277 Alpine Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2Y 0N5

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1697.67 sqft
$•••,•••
$571,250
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1697.67 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market86 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$336/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy elevated, low-maintenance living in this 1,700 sq ft townhome in Vermilion Hill. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the open-concept main floor features high ceilings, large windows, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a central island perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and ensuite, alongside two additional bedrooms and a flexible loft space. A double detached garage provides added convenience. Located just 20 minutes from downtown Calgary and minutes to everyday amenities including Costco, with scenic mountain and city views. Renderings and photos are representative.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~1697.67 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2286847
Community NameCalgary
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBode Platform Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

13`0" x 14`0"

Dining Room

13`0" x 10`0"

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Feb 17, 2026
ListedActive
$571,250
86 days on market
history photo preview12
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Bode Platform Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Calgary