pillar/IMG-A2309047_1.jpg
8 days on Market

125 Wolf Hollow Cres #405, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5W9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~955.02 sqft
$459,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~955.02 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$481/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this stunning top-floor corner unit in the boutique-style Bow 360 Condos, where thoughtful upgrades, panoramic views, and modern comfort come together in one exceptional home, this incredible 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and convenience in the highly sought-after community of Wolf Willow. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a massive 9-foot quartz island, designer backsplash, full-height soft-close cabinetry, upgraded appliances, and premium finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining areas are flooded with natural light and seamlessly connect to the expansive wraparound deck. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views while sipping your morning coffee at sunrise or relaxing in the evening sunset. Additional upgrades include designer blinds throughout, on the wrap around balcony you will enjoy your Phantom Motorized sunscreens for maximum enjoyment., central air conditioning, and convenient in-suite laundry. This exceptional home also includes titled underground parking and two storage units, offering unmatched practicality and storage space. Perfectly located near the scenic walking and biking pathways along the Bow River and close to Fish Creek Provincial Park, outdoor enthusiasts and pet lovers alike will appreciate the incredible lifestyle this location provides. Your four-legged family members will feel right at home in this pet-friendly building and community. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded condo in one of Calgary’s most desirable new communities. Book your private showing today!