111 Wolf Creek Dr #1406, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5X2
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$400/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
PRICE REDUCED TO $275,000 — BEST VALUE IN WOLF WILLOW FOR A 2 BED + DEN + 2 BATH WITH TITLED UNDERGROUND PARKING. Welcome to Unit 1406 at 111 Wolf Creek Drive SE — a 2024-built condo offering a smart, functional layout, modern finishes, and immediate value in a competitive segment. With 686 sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a flexible den, this unit offers more versatility than many similarly sized options in the community. The open-concept design features luxury vinyl plank flooring, oversized windows, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, full-height cabinetry, and a spacious island for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite, while the second bedroom sits next to the main 4-piece bath. Ground-level access adds convenience for pet owners, guests, and day-to-day living. Additional highlights include in-suite laundry, titled underground parking, and access to pet-friendly amenities including a pet wash station, visitor parking, bicycle storage, and resident social spaces. Located steps from the Bow River pathway system, close to Fish Creek Park, golf, shopping, and major routes. With 83 DOM, a prior reduction from $314,900 to $299,900, and now repositioned to $275,000, this is a compelling opportunity for buyers who want 2 bathrooms, den space, and titled parking in Wolf Willow.
Property Details
Interior
Features
Main Floor
3pc Ensuite bath
5`4" x 7`4"4pc Bathroom
7`7" x 4`10"Bedroom
12`6" x 9`0"Kitchen
10`8" x 8`0"Exterior
Features
Parking
Garage spaces -
Garage type -
Total parking spaces 1
Condo Details
Amenities
Bicycle Storage, Elevator(s), Parking, Party Room, Snow Removal, Visitor Parking
Inclusions
Property History
42