pillar/IMG-A2310784_1.jpg
17 hours on Market

5020 Oxford Ave, Swan Hills, Alberta T0G2C0

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1092.00 sqft
$129,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1092.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$118/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

What a beautiful place to call home! Only one neighbor beside, green space on the other, on a quiet street giving the feel of being in a park like setting! And the backyard offers so much privacy, a bonus ~your cat will love the catio exercise adventure, safe aparatus keeping them protected~ very well thought out and designed. The main level has a great layout to it, you never have to go to the basement if you don’t want to! Main floor laundry, a nice open sharp looking kitchen and dining space, with beautiful cabinetry and plenty of it! The flooring offers a modern touch to this space. The living room, kitchen and dining area has a nice open lay out great for gathering or relaxing in. Upstairs you’ll find 3 rooms and an updated bathroom, one bedroom can serve as a craft room with the access to the screened in porch area and wrap around patio that serves 2 doors. The basement has a bedroom and a 3 piece bathroom. Full and open~ ready for your finishing touches! You’ll love that this home has the convenience and peace of mind of being equipped with a Generac Generator. It automatically comes on if and when a power failure happens and runs off natural gas. This is a 5000.00 system. The detached garage is great for storage and your vehicle! The stunning sunsets and sunrises are a treat to capture here as well. This home is scheduled for some new windows and a metal roof! Dishwasher, washer an hot water tank are newer! You will fall in love with this one it’s such a comfortable, lovely home in the nice relaxing community of Swan Hills. Make this your home!