pillar/IMG-A2298632_1.jpg
Re-listed 26 days ago

27 Centenial Cres, Swan Hills, Alberta T0G2C0

Detached
2
2
~1056.00 sqft
$175,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1056.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Total days on market
231 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$165/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A great find in swan hills. This home offers a great layout with plenty of space to make your own. Featuring a bright main living area, functional kitchen and a large primary bedroom, it’s ready for someone to put their finishing touches and make it a home. Basement features a private room ideal for guests, home office, or flex space with a second bathroom downstairs. Set in a quiet area, with a large yard and a single detached garage.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1970
SqFt~1056.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2298632
Community NameSwan Hills
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE MODERN REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

19`0" x 11`0"

Bedroom - Primary

21`5" x 11`5"

Bedroom

11`0" x 8`5"

4pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Apr 15, 2026
ListedActive
$175,000
26 days on market
history photo preview13
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by ROYAL LEPAGE MODERN REALTY, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Swan Hills

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSwan Hills

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

24 days

Compared to

2025

17 days

2024

13 days