pillar/IMG-A2309034_1.jpg
4 days on Market

160 Peace River Avenue #11, Joussard, Alberta T0G 1J0

Detached
2
1
~960.00 sqft
$385,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~960.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Built in 2021 on a durable cement slab foundation, this thoughtfully designed 960 sq. ft. cottage blends modern comfort with rustic charm. Inside, you'll find two bedrooms, an open-concept living room and kitchen anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, in-floor heating throughout, and a sleek three-piece bathroom. The pine ceiling beautifully offsets contemporary drywall, creating a warm yet fresh atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy the front entertaining and BBQ deck, while the low-maintenance gravelled yard features a small grass area on the north side—home to the fire pit and offering easy access to both the gazebo and cook shack. This property boasts six outbuildings in total. The gazebo and the 8x8 open-air cook shack are both connected to propane, and the gazebo's fire pit is propane-heated as well. The 240-square-foot guest house includes a two-piece bathroom (sink and toilet) and offers flexible space for an eating area, living room, and a queen-sized bed. The 14x32 garage and workshop is heated with a diesel heater and a wood stove, features an OSB interior, a single-car garage door, and a man door—with enough room to change the oil on a midsize car. Additional outbuildings include an 8x9 ice fishing shack on skids and a 6x10 storage shed. Whether you're hosting, tinkering, or simply unwinding, this property delivers low-maintenance living with endless possibilities. Don't miss this truly unique package on the south shores of Lesser Slave Lake in Red Sky (Joussard, AB).