pillar/IMG-A2308537_1.jpg
4 days on Market

10014B 2 Hwy, Kinuso, Alberta T0G1K0

Detached
2
1
~836.00 sqft
$359,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~836.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$430/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your own slice of country living! This 20-acre property offers approximately 14 acres cleared and cross-fenced, making it an excellent setup for horses or livestock. Ideally located along Highway 2, just 4 km from Kinuso, this property combines rural privacy with convenient access. The cozy 1950s bungalow features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect as a starter acreage, rental, or downsized country home. Recent updates include a durable metal roof, upgraded water lines, hot water tank, NEW FLOORING, WINDOWS, and newer appliances; furnace has been fully serviced, offering peace of mind and functionality. Outside, the property truly shines with municipal water, cross-fencing, open pasture, and space to expand—ideal for anyone looking to embrace a ranching lifestyle or hobby farm. A true rancher’s dream with room to grow.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property1955
SqFt~836.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®NumberA2308537
Community NameBig Lakes County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byPeople 1st Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Crawl Space,Unfinished

Main Floor

Entrance

3`7" x 7`10"

Kitchen

9`5" x 9`5"

4pc Bathroom

5`4" x 7`8"

Living Room

13`8" x 11`11"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 6

Total parking spaces 8

Property History

May 7, 2026
ListedActive
$359,900
4 days on market
history photo preview32
Listing by pillar 9®