2 days on Market

4319 54 Ave, Tofield, Alberta T0B 4J0

Detached
3 + 3
3 + 1
~1470.00 sqft
$428,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 3
3 + 1
~1470.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$291/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Updated and ready for the whole family! Located on Tofield's East end close to green space and recreation, this spacious SIX bedroom bungalow has been pridefully maintained and tastefully refreshed inside and out. From the street you'll appreciate the curb appeal; landscaping, lighting, new garage door, freshly painted fence, security cameras, composite front porch and new shingles('24). The double attached garage also has a new gas heater, epoxy floors and built in storage! Stepping inside, you're welcomed by fresh, neutral paint throughout the home, big bright vinyl windows with custom blinds and a flowing, functional floorplan with main floor laundry. The bright kitchen with new stainless appliances overlooks the back yard and leads to the two-tiered deck where the retractable awning makes enjoying the outdoors in any weather a treat! Three bedrooms including the spacious primary with WIC and ensuite, an additional 4 piece bath and plenty of storage round out this level. The fully finished basement has three more bedrooms, another full bath, large rec room and even more storage! Tofield is full service and offers a relaxed lifestyle bustling with community spirit, unique shops, renowned eateries and small town charm - less than an hour drive from Edmonton, here's a beautiful place to call home!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1990
SqFt~1470.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311252
Community NameTofield