pillar/IMG-A2308680_1.jpg
6 days on Market

104 Bondiss Drive, Bondiss, Alberta T0A0M0

Detached
3
1
~1052.25 sqft
$325,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1052.25 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$308/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Lakefront living at Skeleton Lake in the Summer Village of Bondiss. This lakefront cabin offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a scenic getaway with recent upgrades and breathtaking lake views. Suitable for year-round use, the home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a kitchen, dining room, and living room that overlooks the lake. A standout feature of the property is the large wraparound deck, providing space to relax, entertain, and take in the scenery. There is also a bunkhouse and workshop with heat and power, ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. There is also plenty of room for parking. Recent improvements include a furnace, water heater, metal roof, eavestroughs, and soffit, offering peace of mind for years of enjoyment. If you have been searching for a lakefront cabin at a great lake with a fantastic price, this property is a must-see.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1052.25 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308680
Community NameBondiss
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Premier Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Partial,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen

10`0" x 8`0"

Dining Room

12`6" x 20`8"

Living Room

12`5" x 14`7"

Bedroom - Primary

9`11" x 9`11"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 7, 2026
ListedActive
$325,000
6 days on market