pillar/IMG-A2312056_1.jpg
1 day on Market

3209 45 Ave, Athabasca, Alberta T9S 1P1

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1018.00 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1018.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$294/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Family friendly neighbourhood, quiet location at the end of a cul-de-sac with no through traffic. Home has been well maintained and recently renovated. Some upgrades include new flooring throughout (May 2026), fixtures, paint, siding, shingles, front door and stone patio. Bathrooms extensively renovated and finished with elegant tile. Just the right size to enjoy without taking too much of your valuable time to maintain, and won't break the budget on utility costs. Open living room and kitchen with large walk-in pantry. 3 bedrooms, plus one room downstairs that could easily become a bedroom with the addition of a wardrobe. Large laundry room with extra storage. Detached 24' x 24' garage is insulated and drywalled, wired. Playground and primary school are only a short walk. Back yard is fenced.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~1018.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2312056
Community NameAthabasca
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing by3% Realty Progress

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Drop Ceiling

Main Floor

Entrance

9`3" x 7`8"

4pc Bathroom

11`5" x 4`9"

Features

Patio: See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 16, 2026
ListedActive
$299,900
1 day on market
history photo preview28
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by 3% Realty Progress, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image