pillar/IMG-A2311493_1.jpg
11 hours on Market

25 Athabaskan Acres, Rural Athabasca County, Alberta T9S 2B3

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1410.00 sqft
$394,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1410.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$280/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

3.21 acres only a few minutes south of Athabasca. Excellent family neighbourhood, 1410 sq ft home with fully developed walk-out basement. Galley kitchen has cupboard and counter space galore. 3 bedrooms on the main level, with full bathroom and 3 piece ensuite with shower. Basement has a huge 31 ft x 16 ft family room with freestanding wood burning stove. 13 ft x 13 ft nook could make a great office or flex space, plus second 13 ft x 13 ft room could work as a bedroom with the addition of a wardrobe. Double attached garage, plus 3 sheds provide plenty of outdoor work and storage space. Beautiful yard is completely landscaped with a fire pit area and plenty of open space, with a thick border of mature trees. Cul-de-sac subdivision has no through traffic and is heavily treed, offering privacy between neighbours. Water source is a well, septic tank & field system.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property1992
SqFt~1410.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2311493
Community NameAthabasca County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing by3% Realty Progress

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas,Wood,Wood Stove
Basement: Full,Finished,Walk Out

Main Floor

Entrance

6`2" x 6`7"

Kitchen With Eating Area

23`9" x 8`8"

Living Room

16`6" x 15`4"

Bedroom - Primary

16`7" x 13`4"

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$394,900
11 hours on market
history photo preview34